CHURCH COUNCIL:

Pastor……………………………….Rev. Corby Johnson                         Director of Discipleship………………….Sue Kromminga

Lay Leader………………………..To Be Announced                              Member to Annual Conference………..Lawrence Green

Equalization Member to Annual Conference……TBA                    Council Chair…………………………………To Be Announced

Treasurer…………………………Carol Nolte                                           Financial Secretaries……………………….Brian Stevens, Kathy Burman

Recording Secretary…………To Be Announced                                Choir Director…………………………………Bonnie Stewart

Leadership Development….Rev. Corby Johnson                           Education Committee……………………….To Be Announced

Endowment Committee……Mike Atkinson                                     Memorial Committee………………………..Lucy Minnier

Missions/Outreach Com…..To Be Announced                               Staff/Parish Relations Com……………….TBA

Steward & Finance Com…..Mike Booth                                           Trustee Committee…………………………..Jane Hoegh

Worship Committee………..Kathy Bobst                                           UMW Co-President………………………….See note for UMW

CHURCH COUNCIL MEMBERS AT LARGE

2017    Larry Gilchrist

2018   Sonja Vosburg

2019    Rosie Symens

LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE                          Chairperson:  Rev. Corby Johnson

2017     Sarah Baird                  Barb Furman

2018    Lawrence Green           Keith Kothenbeutel

2019

EDUCATION COMMITTEE               Chairperson:  To Be Elected

2017    Kate Hindin                 Becky Zak

2018    Kim Booth                   Shiona Chambers

2019    Robin McKee             Stacey Rieken                           Mary Fridley

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE            Chairperson:  Mike Atkinson

2017    Don Gray

2018    Sandy Brouwer

2019

Trustee Rep.                      , Finance Rep. Larry Gilchrist,

Ex officio:  Church Council Chairperson                           , Rev. Corby Johnson

MEMORIAL COMMITTEE                 Chairperson:  Lucy Minnier

2017     Erla Estabrooks          Lillian Craighton             Lucy Minnier

2018     Marsha Heilskov        Terri McWilliams

2019     Pam Moore                 Carolyn Moore

MISSION/OUTREACH COMMITTEE:     Chairperson:  To Be Elected

2017     Lillian Craighton

2018     Betty Springer

2029     Judy Kothenbuetel   Barb Quasdorf

Subcommittees:

Ingathering:   Lillian Craighton, Carol Nolte, Judy Kothenbuetel

Clean Up Closet:  Sarah Shirk, Vicki Heeren

Valentines Dinner:  Pat Sackville, Kathy Bobst, Angie Menning

Community Cafe’:  Pat Sackville, Barb Quasdorf  (Val Gonzalez and Kim Booth)

STAFF/PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE   Chairperson:  Louise Gilchrist

2017      Gary Huling

2018     Ron Peyton          Don Gray

2019     Myron Card         Robbi Stevens

FINANCE COMMITTEE:      Chairperson:  Mike Booth (2018)

2017

2018     Larry Gilchrist

2019     Marwin Bogue

Leadership Council Chairperson:                                  Lay Leader:                                Trustee Chairperson:  Jane Hoegh

Finance Secretaries:  Brian Stevens and Kathy Burman     Treasurer:  Carol Nolte

Subcommittee:

Stewardship Drive:  Kathy Atkinson, Larry Gilchrist, Vicki Heeren, Carol Nolte

TRUSTEES:            Chairperson:  Jane Hoegh

2017     Jim Quasdorf         Terry Schwebke

2018     Brian Johnson

2019    Ann Barnes

Subcommittee:

Building Committee:  Dick Paulsen, Sarah Baird, Mike Atkinson, Kenny Walker

WORSHIP TEAM/COMMUNION STEWARD:         Chairperson:  Kathy Bobst (2017)

2017      Kathy Bobst          Carolee Ellerbeck

2018     Donna Dorsey

2019     Paige Hansen

Subcommittee:

Communion:  Carolee Ellerbeck, Jo Nuehring

UMW OFFICERS:

Co-Presidents:  Jan-April:  Bonnie Fielding;  May-Aug.: Gayle Winfrey;  Sept-Dec.:  Erla Eastabrook

Secretary:  Judy Kothenbeutel; Treasurer:  Carol Nolte;  Leah Circle Chair:  Barb Quasdorf & Lucy Minnier;  Naomi Circle Chair: Gayle Winfrey